These candidates will be on Benton County November 3, 2020 general election ballots.

* denotes incumbent

These links are for information purposes only. Mention of any candidate on this page does not imply endorsement.

We hyperlinked the names of the Republican candidates below if we could locate their campaign page. If we missed someone who has a page, e-mail carrie@carrie4rogers.com to let her know.

Click here to see the list of candidates for state and federal offices.
Click here to see the list of candidates for judicial offices.
Click here to see the list of candidates for school board offices.
Click here to see the list of candidates for municipal offices.

Justice of the Peace, District 1
Mike McKenzie (R) * (Winner)

Justice of the Peace, District 2
Ken Farmer (R) (Winner)
Elizabeth Cisneros (D)

Justice of the Peace, District 3
Richard McKeehan (R) (Winner)
Lupe Martinez (D)

Justice of the Peace, District 4
Tom Allen (R) * (Winner)
Jennifer Smith (D)

Justice of the Peace, District 5
Carrie Perrien Smith (R) * (Winner)
Shey Bland (D)

Justice of the Peace, District 6
Brian Armas (R) (Winner)

Justice of the Peace, District 7
Joseph Bollinger (R) (Winner)

Justice of the Peace, District 8
Joel Jones (R) (Winner)
Sam Slaton (D)

Justice of the Peace, District 9
Susan Anglin (R) * (Winner)

Justice of the Peace, District 10
Renona Crowden (R) (Winner)
Kelley Boyd (D)

Justice of the Peace, District 11
Dustin Todd (R) * (Winner)

Justice of the Peace, District 12
Ron Homeyer (R) (Winner)

Justice of the Peace, District 13
Kurt S. Moore (R) * (Winner)
Haley Emerick (D)

Justice of the Peace, District 14
Brent Meyers (R) * (Winner)

Justice of the Peace, District 15
Joel Edwards (R) * (Winner)
Julia K. Bailey (D)

Constable, Township 1
Rob A. Deal (R) (Winner)
Bryan Aguiar (L)

Constable, Township 2
Keith Brummett (R) * (Winner)

Constable, Township 3
Charles E. Snyder (R) (Winner)

Constable, Township 4
Gordon L. Fisher (R) * (Winner)

Constable, Township 5
David S. Humphrey (L)
Michael J. Savage Jr. (R) * (Winner)